5% OFF on your 1st purchase with us.
  • 020 8599 4822

Cookies & Privacy Policy

Party & Stationery, and any of their trading companies are committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act 2018. Looking after the personal information you share with us is very important, and we want you to be confident that your personal data is kept safely and securely and to understand how we use it to offer you a better and more professional.

We have published this notice to help you understand

  • How and why Party & Stationery collect information from you;
  • With whom we share your information, why and on what basis; and
  • What your rights are.

If we make changes to this notice we will notify you by updating it on our website. Party & Stationery will be known as the ‘Data Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us, and we will sometimes refer to ourselves in this notice as “we” or “us”. By Data Controller, Party & Stationery determines the purposes and way in which any personal data are, or will be, processed.

If you need to contact us please write to us:

Data Protection Officer Party & Stationery, 26b Bourne Court Southend Road, Woodford Green, London, United Kingdom, IG8 8HD. or via admin@partyandstationery.co.uk quoting Security and Privacy Enquiry.

This privacy notice was last updated on 22nd May 2018.

What information we collect when you register and why?

When you buy products from us, you are entered into a contract with us. You need to set up a Party & Stationery Account before ordering from us, so we can set up this we will ask you to provide some personal information such as;

  • Full name
  • Address (and previous addresses)
  • Date of birth
  • Contact numbers, and
  • Email address.

In order to undertake website personalisation, we will also gather information about the devices you use to access our sites (desktop and mobile), and this may include IP address. For further information on use of our cookies and tracking please see our Cookie Notice.

How do we use your information?

Data Protection says that we are allowed to use and share your personal data only where we have a proper reason to do so. The law says we must have one or more of these reasons and these are:

  • Contract - Your personal information is processed in order to fulfil a contractual arrangement e.g. in order to send you your Directory catalogue.
  • Legitimate Interests - This means the interests of Party & Stationery in managing our business to allow us to provide you with the best products and service in the most secure and appropriate way e.g. to transfer your data to certain Third Party’s such as Partners.
  • Legal Obligation – Where there is statutory or other legal requirement to share the information e.g. when we have to share your information for law enforcement purposes.

Here is a list of the ways that we may use your personal information, and which of the reasons described above we rely on to do so. Where we list legitimate interests as a reason, we also describe below what we believe these legitimate interests are.

Why We Use Your Personal Information For Our Reasons (Legal Basis)
Set up your Party & Stationery account • Legitimate interest
Process your orders • Fulfilling a contract
Notify you about your order status. • Legitimate interest
Manage your account/ provide customer services to you. This may include: transfers to Third Countries who undertake customer services/communications activities call recording data verification customer complaints/queries • Legal obligation/ Legitimate interests (depending on nature of services)
Marketing communications to inform you of special offers, promotions, new lines and Sales. Provide you with online advertising. • Legitimate interests
Notifying you about enhancements to our services, such as changes to the website and new services that may be of interest to you. • Legitimate interests
Contact you to undertake customer satisfaction surveys, invite you to provide product reviews or for market research. • Legitimate interests
Maintaining network and data security • Legitimate interests
Logistics planning, demand forecasting, management information and research • Legitimate interests

With whom we share your information and why ?

Party & Stationery works with a number of trusted suppliers, agencies and businesses in order to provide you the high quality goods and services you expect from us such as delivery companies.

Some examples of the categories of third parties with whom we share your data are:

Supplier Partners

Party & Stationery works with a number of trusted partners who supply products and services on our behalf. All partners are subject to thorough security checks, and will only hold the minimum amount of personal information needed in order to fulfil the orders you place or provide a service on our behalf.

Delivery Partners

In order for you to receive your goods, Party & Stationery works with a number of delivery partners. Again, we only pass limited information to them in order to ensure delivery of your items.

IT Companies

Party & Stationery works with business who support our website and other business systems.

Payment Processing

Party & Stationery works with trusted third party payment processing providers in order to securely take and manage all your payments.

Your Rights

Your personal data is protected by legal rights, which include your rights to object to our processing of your personal data; request to know your personal data is erased or corrected; request access to your personal data.

For more information or to exercise your data protection rights, please contact us using the contact details above. You also have a right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office, which regulates the processing of personal data.

Transfers to third countries

Some of the information you provide to us may be transferred outside the European Economic Area to countries such as India and the US. This is a transfer to a “third country”. For example Party & Stationery has a business relationship with Party & Stationery support together with customer and supplier account administration services. Although the data is held in UK data centres colleagues in India may access it to undertake the activities described above.

If you place an order with us and you are outside of the UK that data will be hold in the UK.

Party & Stationery also works with suppliers and partners who may make use of cloud and/or hosted technologies. We undertake data security due diligence on our partners and ensure that these partners conform to appropriate accreditations.

Wherever transfers of data to third counties occurs Party & Stationery will put in place an appropriate contractual provisions to ensure that there are strict rules regarding both the confidentiality and security of your information. To find out more please contact us at admin@partyandstationery.co.uk

Keeping in touch with you

We want to keep you up to date with information about new ranges, special offers and improvements to our website. When you set your account up, we will ask you if you want to receive this type of marketing information.

Party & Stationery will not share your information with companies outside of Party & Stationery for their marketing purposes.

If you decide you to not receive this marketing information you can request us to stop by writing to the Data Protection Officer to :the address provided above, or emailing admin@partyandstationery.co.uk, or by calling the Contact Centre on 020 8599 4822, via My Account or unsubscribe link within the email.

You may continue to receive mailings for a short period while your request is dealt with.

How long we keep your information

If we collect your personal information, the length of time we retain is determined by a number of factors including the purpose for which we use that information and our obligations under other laws.

We may need your personal information to establish, bring or defend legal claims. For this purpose, we will always retain your personal information for 7 years after the date it is no longer needed by us for any of the purposes listed under How we use your information above. The only exceptions to this are where:

  • The law requires us to hold your personal information for a longer period, or delete it sooner;
  • You exercise your right to have the information erased (where it applies) and we do not need to hold it in connection with any of the reasons permitted or required under the law;
  • We bring or defend a legal claim or other proceedings during the period we retain your personal information, in which case we will retain your personal information until those proceedings have concluded and no further appeals are possible; or
  • In limited cases, existing or future law or a court or regulator requires us to keep your personal information for a longer or shorter period.

What are your rights

You are entitled to request the following from Party & Stationery, these are called your Data Subject Rights and there is more information on these on the Information Commissioners website www.ico.org.uk

  • Right of access –to request access to your personal information and information about how we process it
  • Right to rectification –to have your personal information corrected if it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal information completed
  • Right to erasure (also known as the Right to be Forgotten) – to have your personal information erased. Contact Call Centre 020 8599 4822
  • Right to restriction of processing – to restrict processing of your personal information
  • Right to data portability - to electronically move, copy or transfer your personal information in a standard form
  • Right to object - to object to processing of your personal information
  • Rights with regards to automated individual decision making, including profiling –rights relating to automated decision making, including profiling

If you have any general questions about your rights or want to exercise your rights please contact admin@partyandstationery.co.uk

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection regulator in Europe, or in a country you work or live or where your legal rights have been infringed. The contact details for the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the data protection regulator in the UK, are available on the ICO website www.ico.org.uk where your personal information has or is being used in a way that you believe does not comply with data, however, we encourage you to contact us before making any complaint and we will seek to resolve any issues or concerns you may have.

Cookie Notice

This notice is designed to help you to understand what cookies are, how Party & Stationery uses them and the choices you have in regards to their use.

By continuing to use http://www.partyandstationery.co.uk the “Site”, you are agreeing to our use of cookies in the manner described in this notice.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer or other device when you visit the Site. This allows the Site to recognise you as a user either for the duration of your visit (using a ‘session cookie’) or for repeat visits ( a ‘persistent cookie’). They are not harmful and do not contain any information such as your home address, date of birth or credit card details.

The cookies we use fall into four broad types:

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are essential in helping you to move around our Site and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, such as setting up an account cannot be provided. These cookies do not gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you've been on the internet.

Analytical/Performance Cookies

In order to keep the Site, its services and products relevant, easy to use and up-to-date, we use web analytics services to help us understand how people use our Site. For example, we can see which parts of the Site and products are most popular, identify when errors occur, and test different versions of a page or feature to see which one works best.

Functionality Cookies

These cookies allow websites and applications to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. The information these cookies collect is usually anonymised which means we can't identify you personally. They do not gather any information about you that could be used for selling advertising or remembering where you've been on the internet, but do help us to serve you with advertising that is more relevant to you.

Targeted Marketing Cookies

We also use cookies to assist in targeted advertising. Without these cookies, online advertisements you encounter will be less relevant to you and your interests. We also use them to measure the effectiveness of our marketing communications, for example by telling us if you have responded to an advert that we have sent you.

If you would like more information on any of these types of Cookies, including how to opt-out, please visit www.youronlinechoices.com/

What do we use Cookies for?

  • They enable you to transact, whilst other non-essential cookies enable us to give you an enhanced, personalised web experience and determine relevant products to show you.
  • To personalise and improve your customer experience.
  • To allow you to securely sign in to your Next Directory Account, so that you can use "My Account" features such as order information, making payments and viewing statements.
  • To recognise the device that you are using.
  • To store the content of your online shopping bag whilst you browse the site and to complete an order.
  • To record the areas of the Site that you have visited, products you have viewed and time spent browsing, as well as the products you purchased. Next uses this information to help make the website more user friendly, develop our Site design and to continuously improve the quality of the service we provide.
  • To distribute visitors to our Site evenly across platforms to ensure the content is served at the fastest possible speed.
  • For re-marketing purposes to determine relevant related products to show you when you're browsing on other selected websites. These cookies can be associated with services provided by a third party such as an advertising network.
  • We also offer you the facility to share your experience on our Site through social media sites such as Facebook and Twitter. By using these features, you are consenting to allow cookies from these providers. More information about how these providers use cookies can be found at their websites.

Cookies are an essential part of how our Site works, as they remember certain information about a visitor. Next uses First Party cookies (these are placed there and used solely by Next) and Third Party cookies (these are placed there by third parties we work with).

Are cookies safe?

Yes. The information stored in cookies is safe and anonymous to any external third party, and your account security is never compromised. You can find more information about cookies at http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ and www.youronlinechoices.com/ . For a video about cookies visit https://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/technologies/cookies/

Can I turn off cookies?

Yes – but if you choose not to allow the use of cookies, your experience of our Site will be limited and many integral aspects of the Site, including (but not limited to) adding items to your shopping bag and accessing your account, will not work at all.

To change your cookie settings, or if you want to be notified each time a cookie is about to be used, you should amend the settings provided in your web browser to prevent us from storing cookies on your computer hard drive.

For information on how to disable cookies, please consult the "Help" tab of your browser via the menu bar. For further information on non-essential cookies used for targeting and banner advertising please see below.

Details of our Third Party Cookies

Next allows selected Third Parties who participate with us in marketing programs to place cookies when you visit our site. These cookies enable us to monitor which adverts you see and click on to get to our site.

For details of the Third Party cookies we use please see the table below. Next is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of Third Parties or other websites, and we advise that you check these yourself.

The following Cookies are all used for Analytical and Targeting purposes.

Google Tag Manager
Google Analytics
Monetate
Bing Ads
BloomReach
Yahoo DOT Tag
Yahoo Analytics
BlueKai
DoubleClick
GA Audiences
Facebook Connect
Facebook Custom Audiences

Opting Out

Website visitors who don’t want their data used by Google Analytics can install the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. To opt-out of Analytics for the web, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page and install the add-on for your browser. Learn more about the opt-out and how to properly install the browser add-on here.

Visitors can also opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings

This Cookie Notice was last updated on 2 May 2018, and further changes will be communicated by updating this notice.

Contact

If you need to contact us please write to us:

Data Protection Officer Party & Stationery, Unit C4, Star Business Center, Marsh Way, Rainham, Essex ,London or via admin@partyandstationery.co.uk quoting Security and Privacy Enquiry.

Online casinos that accept Neteller Top Neteller Online Casinos â–º #1 Casinos with Neteller Payments

Neteller casinos may not control a majority portion of the online casino banking market like it once did, but it is still a major player and competitor to PayPal. Neteller is a very comfortable means of funding your gaming at Neteller Casinos. But is it available worldwide? Only one bonus can be used at a time, Sportsbook bonus must be wagered before using the Casino, unless the bonus has been forfeited. It was set-up in Canada and later relocated to the Isle of Man.

Top 10 Neteller Casinos Online in the UK for 2021 Neteller Casino UK - Casinos that Accept Neteller Deposits | Bojoko

Paysafecard Paysafecard is a prepaid voucher system that offers a highly secure way to make casino deposits. This card allows for contactless payments in brick-and-mortar premises, and can also be used to make ATM cash withdrawals from your Neteller account. What is Visa Electron? Neteller is a trusted payment option available on every main gaming market.

The Best Neteller Casino Online for Real Money – Our Top Recommendation for 2021 Neteller Casinos -- View online casinos that accept Neteller

Fees - One of the biggest drawbacks of using Neteller for casinos is that transactions usually come with small fees attached typically 2. Why do processing times vary so much? However, make sure you check the transfer fees to avoid high charges imposed by some banks.

Top 3 Casinos to play for REAL Money Neteller Casinos | How to Deposit | Bonuses List | August

A casino might offer Neteller as a payment option DaveDealer.com Book of Dead only.

18.08.2021 best Neteller casino UK

When registering, you simply enter your name and email address and you have access to all functions Prayers — Men of Christ The Top Online Neteller Casinos. A Neteller Casino is a thing of beauty and luckily it is not rare sight at all. Neteller is an instant payment option for.In order to be able to update our database when a new casino comes out, it first needs to pass our safety checks first. In my opinion, the decisive argument in favor of registering at BitStarz Casino is its Welcome Bonus. However, the casino has a cool VIP Club where you can earn extra points and receive additional bonus offers and prizes. Choose casinos that have a proven track record and excellent customer service history. Most table games come in different versions giving best Neteller casino UK plenty of options. This web-based casino features a very diverse bulk of games, the majority of which are powered by two of the most successful gaming software providers in the world — Net Entertainment and Microgaming.

Recommended: Best Neteller Casinos Top UK Casinos Accepting Neteller Deposits

Step 6: Open the casino cashier page and find the Neteller option in the menu. We prepared the table below to give you an example: A short history of Neteller Neteller was created just before the turn of the millennium inand was first thought of as a way to create a simple, efficient e-money service. The company has been running since and it is one of the world leaders in financial services. Which online casinos accept Neteller?

Top Neteller Live Casinos UK davedealer.com 07.09.2021

Skrill excluded. As you can see, Neteller has more benefits than disadvantages. Aussies just love to play every type of casino games they can find their hands on. NetBet Casino Review. Which online casinos accept Neteller?

Page contents â–· Betting Sites that Accept Neteller | Find safe ways to deposit in

In fact, most casino bonuses come with a wagering requirement that players must meet to withdraw their winnings. Other than that, how much gambling losses can i claim on my taxes 6 and 10 score. Casino News Daily uses cookies, this enables us to provide you with a more personalised experience. Some casino sites also reward loyal players with cashback offers.

Top 3 Casinos to play for REAL Money Neteller Online Casinos - Make Safe and Easy Payments Today

Even if you're using a credit or debit card to play online, you're only charged with a relatively reasonable fee for transactions. You can use this app to monitor your bankroll when playing at mobile Neteller casino sites, and to fund your accounts at Neteller casinos. Another plus is that you have a very good overview of your finances.

Neteller offers resourceful methods of flexibility for their customers source If you want to use Neteller to make deposits and withdrawals when you play at an online casino then you are in luck as you have countless online casinos available to use that use Neteller as a payment method.

Best Neteller Casino Neteller Casinos | Top Online Casinos Accepting Neteller

Is Neteller the best at what it does? For example, the Ancient Egyptian-themed Book of Dead slot is a common choice for free spin bonuses. Show more casinos.

Players Also Liked Neteller Casinos » Online Casino with Neteller Payment

Unibet Mobile Review. Yeti Casino. Bonus spins credited immediately and valid for Starburst slot only. He makes sure to play them, see how they work, and then gives his honest expert opinion about them to other players, our readers.

More Recommended Casino Sites Casino St. Moritz

It is usually the case that the best new casino sites also regularly update their sites with the latest slot releases and as a result partner with software providers who have a track record for developing new games on a regular basis. Meet your friends in this new casino battle! These popular gaming providers cater to all kinds of avid gamers who are looking out for new and enthralling casino games online from the comforts of their home. It is mandatory to procure user consent prior to running these cookies on your website. Many people are hesitant to deposit money in new casino sites after hearing some horrific stories.

Related content Brand New Online Casinos » 14 Reviewed This Aug

Another common trend with new online casinos is the ubiquity of Live Dealer Games. There are many perks when it comes to joining a new online casino. When they're part of a no deposit bonus, then usually only a small number, around ten, are offered for use on a specific slot. You can claim an exclusive casino bonus by being a VIP on the site. Country Restrictions.

Brand New Online Casinos 2021 – How to Choose â–· Brand New Online Casinos【】® CasinoGuide

When a new online casino launches, it can usually be played on mobiles as well. Plaza Royal review. Vista Gaming.

Latest Videos The Riverstar Casino

Fortusino Casino Fresh online casino brand new casino 2022 Added: 22 Apr,

04.09.2021 brand new casino

Casino Masters website list 1239 | How to Choose Between Brand-New Online Casinos? Every time a new online casino is opening its virtual doors, players are facing one core question. Should I.Bringing you the most up to date information on all of the latest and greatest casino sites is an area in which we pride ourselves. Monster Casino. Captain Spins Casino 4.

New Casinos FAQs New Online Casino ᐈ Find a New Casino that suits you

Online gaming has become hugely popular, and there's one reason why it's gained extra popularity - the bonuses. How to Choose a New Online Casino With so many online casinos cropping up every day, how do you go about choosing the right gambling site? See you there! Added: 12 Jan, We have done the hard work for you and checked the safety and security parameters of all the new online casinos on our list of recommended sites.

VISITOR INFORMATION New Casinos-ie.com 15.08.2021

It is mandatory to procure user consent prior to running these cookies on your website. New casinos are also usually more adventurous, more willing to try innovative ideas and more likely to come up with unique approaches. Furthermore, our casinos must not use predatory or unfair terms which must be easily accessible and clearly displayed on the site.

LATEST NEW BRANDS LAST MONTH: Top New Online Casinos from May 2021 18 Best New Casino Sites in the UK: ’s Newest Online

How are new online casinos embracing gamification? Kassu Casino. Pros: 3 deposits awarded, the first two also come with free spins, site works with plenty providers.

You Might Also Like 2021 brand new casino You can reach St.

New Casinos USA Ranked in 2021 New Online Casino - List of Brand New Online Casinos

That depends from casino to casino brand new casino 2022 Pick any one of these 6 options or make your own choice from the dozens of other reviews our team has created.

13.08.2021 brand new casino

Slots Palace Online slots, online casinos make 100% real money - News - OrangePi - Powered by Discuz! Brand New Casino Sites - How to Claim a No Deposit Bonus. This way, you can enjoy the whole gaming process even more as there is no need to wonder every time.Most importantly, you can enjoy the highest levels of digital security. Casiqo 4. If you decide to stick around with a new online casino, you can also expect plenty of goodies. Don't show this again.

Top casinos New Online Casinos August - Latest Online Casinos

About Us. Filter by Casino attribute - New Casinos. When it comes to claiming your new casino bonus, this is usually applied to your account as soon as you make a deposit. Some of the best-known providers at MrQ are:.

New Casinos New Casinos-ie.com 17.08.2021

Claim Bonus. Find a new casino from our list Here on Bojoko, we have a massive list of new casinos. Go to the casino you have chosen and do a final check.

Benefits and drawbacks of new online casinos New Casino Sites - How to Find New Online Casino | Winissimo

For this reason, we keep our new online casino's top list as updated as possible. This is not an unusual claim, and some players even make a habit out of moving on to a new casino following a winning big, assuming that casinos have some kind of influence over the games to make the player lose back all the winnings. Seperate iOS app available for iPhone users. Casinos listed on our site may not be available in your region. Do I need to pay taxes on my winnings at New Casinos Online?

New Netent Slot New Casino Sites UK - Online Casinos August | Bojoko

Now, more than ever, players are taking to their Android and iOS smartphones and tablets for their gaming kicks. The most popular way to deposit is with a good old-fashioned debit card or bank card. No deposit bonuses Needless to say, most players are always on the lookout for an exciting no deposit bonus. The good news is that even the oldest game providers offer the freshest games, and they take advantage of the latest technology in the creation of these games.

What our customers say?

For More Offer Subscribe

Satisfaction Guarantee

  • Express delivery available
  • 1000's of items to choose from
  • Need help contact us
  • UK party supplier

We Accept Debit/Credit Cards

  • All payments are made via a secure portal for safe shopping on our website.

We Accept Debit/Credit Cards

  • Need assistance? We can help!
    • Track Your Order
    • 020 8599 4822
    • Email Us

Buy Securely Online Anytime

or Call us on 020 8599 4822

Monday to Friday: 9am to 6pm

Copyright © 2019 - Party & Stationery.

Designed by - Quick Innovation